Nassau County  »  1458 Bay Blvd

1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach
Zip code 11509
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 58-85-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

Tax class
Current property tax $13,756

Lot & Building Information for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

Building sqft 9,043
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.215
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 13
Bathrooms 7
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

• • Improvements for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

How many square feet does 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 have?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 has a total of 9,043 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509?

1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $737,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,982
Current property tax $13,757
Tax class
Market value $737,000
Assessed value $737
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $737,000 $737 1761.501 $12,982 -56.47%
2025 $1,704,000 $1,704 1750.301 $29,825 -6.96%
2024 $1,703,404 $1,704 1881.294 $32,057 -7.10%
2023 $1,704,000 $1,704 2025.032 $34,507 -9.88%
2022 $1,704,000 $1,704 2247.153 $38,291 -13.44%

Permits for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1458 Bay Boulevard, Atlantic Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 301 0.98