Orange County  »  12301 Seal Bch

12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, CA 90740 Property Information

12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, CA 90740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, CA 90740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach
Zip code 90740
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

Property tax $523,989

Lot & Building Information for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 27.503

Other Property Data for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

• • Improvements for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

What is the assessed value of 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,770,009, the tax amount paid for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, CA 90740 is $523,989.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, CA 90740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $523,989
Market value $47,770,009

Special Assessments for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Lighting maint (866) 807-6864
Los alamitos usd CFD 90-1 (562) 799-4700
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281

Assessment History for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $47,770,009 1.0969 $523,989 +2.20%
2024-2025 $46,833,343 1.0947 $512,685 +2.21%
2023-2024 $45,915,043 1.0924 $501,576 +0.13%
2022-2023 $45,014,749 1.1128 $500,924 +2.18%
2021-2022 $44,132,107 1.1108 $490,219 -0.54%

Permits for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Seal Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,350,000
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
0.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Seal Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Seal Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,254
Median age 61.6
Average household income $128,448
Family households 47.6%
Occupied housing units 12,642
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,220,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $382,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12301 Seal Bch, Seal Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.