Orange County  »  1235 N Harbor Blvd

1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92832 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92832
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton
Zip code 92832
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Property tax $65,656

Lot & Building Information for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.145

Other Property Data for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

How many square feet does 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92832 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92832 has a total of 30,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92832?

The current market value is $6,030,129.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Hillcrest Professional Building
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/23/2024
Last updated 05/19/2026
Lot size 2.1436 Acre

Excellent City of Fullerton location within walking distance of the North County Municipal Courts.Professional managed office building with the ability to host traditional office, medical and retail tenants.

View Listing

Brokers

John Bosko
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 115 General Office Listing price not available 2,223 John Bosko
Suite 130 General Office $2.50/Sqft/Year 2,190 John Bosko
Suite 290 General Office Listing price not available 1,105 John Bosko
Suite 200 General Office $2.40/Sqft/Year 4,328 John Bosko
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Hillcrest Professional Building
Hillcrest Professional Building
1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 9846 Sqft
Price $2.40-$2.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/30/2017 MDF Agreement
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, CA 92832. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,656
Market value $6,030,129

Special Assessments for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,030,129 1.0888 $65,656 +4.12%
2024-2025 $5,911,892 1.0666 $63,056 +2.40%
2023-2024 $5,795,973 1.0624 $61,576 +0.51%
2022-2023 $5,682,327 1.0781 $61,261 +1.78%
2021-2022 $5,570,909 1.0804 $60,188 +0.51%

Permits for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/05/2025
03/18/2025
03/18/2025
04/23/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,298
Median age 35.5
Average household income $108,408
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 8,973
Owner occupied units 37.1%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1235 North Harbor Boulevard, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).