100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest |
| Alternate address(es) | 1000 Indigo Pl #101 1100 Indigo Pl #101 1200 Indigo Pl #101 |
| Zip code | 92630 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
| Current property tax | $497 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
| Building class | Multiple Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 6.325
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Industrial (I) |
Other Property Data for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
- • Improvements for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
Assessed at $18,056,774, the tax amount paid for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest, CA 92630 is $185,849.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $185,850 |
| Current property tax | $497 |
| Market value | $18,056,774 |
Special Assessments for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $18,056,774 | 1.0545 | $185,850 | +1.84% |
| 2024-2025 | $17,702,720 | 1.0561 | $182,489 | +2.42% |
| 2023-2024 | $17,355,608 | 1.0519 | $178,182 | +1.54% |
| 2022-2023 | $17,015,302 | 1.0818 | $175,479 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $16,681,669 | 1.0535 | $171,530 | +0.63% |
Permits for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest
The complete history of permits filed for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lake Forest residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Indigo Place, Lake Forest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |