Nassau County  »  11003  »  Litchfield Ave  »  360 Litchfield Ave

360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 35-62-236

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

Sale date 01/12/2009
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,890

Lot & Building Information for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

• • Improvements for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003?

360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523, the tax amount paid for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 is $14,071.

When was 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 last sold?

360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 was last sold in 08/07/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2009 $175,000

Title Documents for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/05/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/07/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed
01/12/2009 - D
04/13/2010 - R
Deed
04/20/1996 - D
05/20/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,071
Current property tax $12,891
Tax class
Market value $523,000
Assessed value $523
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $523,000 $523 2690.532 $14,071 +2.31%
2025 $523,000 $523 2629.669 $13,753 -4.98%
2024 $522,537 $523 2767.454 $14,474 -5.39%
2023 $523,000 $523 2924.973 $15,298 -9.76%
2022 $523,000 $523 3241.323 $16,952 -10.12%

Permits for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Litchfield Avenue, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meacham Child Care & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 31 0.37