Nassau County  »  11003  »  Clement Ave  »  384 Clement Ave

384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 35-63-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

Sale date 12/02/2019
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,040

Lot & Building Information for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

Building sqft 2,522
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

• • Improvements for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003?

384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562, the tax amount paid for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 is $15,120.

When was 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 was last sold in 12/02/2019 for $530,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2019 $530,000
10/30/2019 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/25/2021 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
12/02/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Deed
10/30/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Deed
04/25/2007 - D
06/20/2007 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,121
Current property tax $15,040
Tax class
Market value $562,000
Assessed value $562
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $562,000 $562 2690.532 $15,121 +2.13%
2025 $563,000 $563 2629.669 $14,805 -7.92%
2024 $590,000 $581 2767.454 $16,079 -10.18%
2023 $612,000 $612 2924.973 $17,901 -6.40%
2022 $590,000 $590 3241.323 $19,124 -14.24%

Permits for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Clement Avenue, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meacham Child Care & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 31 0.36