120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Pulaski Street #3a |
| Secondary address | 120 Pulaski St,, |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01775-1505 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 02/02/2017 |
| Purchase price | $534,581 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,328 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,750 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 2-10 Unit Building (R1)
|
| Building sqft | 691 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Structure type | Walk-up apartment |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning & Use for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 3 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 3A |
Other Property Data for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 120 Pulaski St,,
About 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2014 and has a total of 691 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $129,999, the tax amount paid for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is $11,945. For the next year, the tax amount for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is estimated at $12,328.
When was 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was last sold in 02/02/2017 for $534,581.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2017 | $534,581 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,946 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,328 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $288,887 |
| Assessed value: | $129,999 |
Assessment History for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $288,887 | $129,999 | $96,036 | 12.439% | $11,946 | $11,946 | +7.47% |
| 2024/25 | $240,688 | $108,309 | $88,923 | 12.5% | $11,115 | $11,115 | +7.98% |
| 2023/24 | $271,235 | $122,055 | $82,337 | 12.502% | $10,294 | $10,294 | +10.07% |
| 2022/23 | $266,476 | $119,914 | $76,239 | 12.267% | $9,352 | $9,352 | -4.20% |
| 2021/22 | $223,496 | $100,573 | $79,784 | 12.235% | $9,762 | $9,762 | +7.72% |
Permits for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 120 Pulaski Street #3a, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Marcy Ave & Myrtle Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | G | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.244 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | DE Kalb Av/Tompkins Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.041 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walk In Love Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 291 | 0.05 |
| Walk In Love Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 291 | 0.05 |
| George H Murray Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 0.05 |
| George H Murray Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 0.05 |
| P.S. 23 Carter G Woodson | 5 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 222 | 0.14 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walk In Love Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 291 | 0.05 |
| George H Murray Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 0.05 |
| Cong Ahavas Shulem Dna Tiferes Bnos | NR | No | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Walk In Cove Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Dr CR Johnson Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 0.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walk In Love Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 291 | 0.05 |
| Walk In Cove Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| P.S. 368 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 220 | 0.29 |
| Mount Pleasant Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Mt Pleasant Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 10 | 0.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.