Nassau County  »  11530  »  Euston Rd  »  224 Euston Rd

224 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

224 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

224 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224 Euston Road, Garden City
Zip code 11530
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Garden City
Parcel ID 33-3-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Euston Road, Garden City

Sale date 06/24/2024
Sale price $2,168,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $6,584

Lot & Building Information for 224 Euston Road, Garden City

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138

Other Property Data for 224 Euston Road, Garden City

• • Improvements for 224 Euston Road, Garden City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 224 Euston Road, Garden City

What is the market value of 224 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530?

The current market value is $407,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224 Euston Road, Garden City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Euston Road, Garden City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2024 $2,168,000
01/31/2022 $683,000
03/08/2021 $449,485
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 224 Euston Road, Garden City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 224 Euston Road, Garden City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/10/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/02/2024 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
06/24/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed
06/24/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Purchase money mortgage)
06/20/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/31/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Deed
01/31/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/08/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Deed
06/22/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 224 Euston Road, Garden City

Access detailed property tax data for 224 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $6,584
Tax class
Market value $407,000
Assessed value $407
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 224 Euston Road, Garden City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Euston Road, Garden City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $801,000 $801 1607.41 $12,875 -1.51%
2024 $800,391 $760 1720.075 $13,073 -9.00%
2023 $801,000 $801 1793.38 $14,365 -9.63%
2022 $801,000 $801 1984.382 $15,895 -12.03%
2021 $777,000 $777 2325.496 $18,069 +147.68%

Permits for 224 Euston Road, Garden City

The complete history of permits filed for 224 Euston Road, Garden City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,407,500
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$705
10.7% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Euston Road, Garden City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Euston Road, Garden City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford Avenue School 9 Public 2-5 636 0.52