881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, NJ Property Information

881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 477
Lot 18.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

Sale date 04/10/2017
Sale price $1,885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 10.75

Other Property Data for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

• • Improvements for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

What is the assessed value of 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,917,500, the tax amount paid for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, NJ is $74,510.

When was 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, NJ was last sold in 04/10/2017 for $1,885,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2017 $1,885,000

Title Documents for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/10/2017 - D
04/27/2017 - R
10/29/2015 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $75,373
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,917,500

Assessment History for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,917,500 $3,917,500 1.924 $75,373 -1.74%
2023 $3,917,500 $3,917,500 1.958 $76,705 +375.85%
2022 $792,500 $792,500 2.034 $16,119 -2.16%
2021 $792,500 $792,500 2.079 $16,476 +0.19%
2020 $792,500 $792,500 2.075 $16,444 -1.00%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp

Here are the neighbors for 881 Route 202, Bridgewater Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 North Xing, Bridgewater 4,707 07/12/2018 $1,200,000
881 Rear Route 202, Bridgewater Twp
7 North Xing, Bridgewater 3,776 06/09/2017 $999,900
9 North Xing, Bridgewater 4,445 05/14/2021 $1,370,000
17 North Xing, Bridgewater 4,934 11/19/2021
501 Route 22, Bridgewater 08/11/2017 $97,977,073
15 North Xing, Bridgewater 4,712 10/06/2017 $1,314,000
12 North Xing, Bridgewater 4,646 01/07/2019 $1,330,000
2 Ely CT, Bridgewater 3,064 07/14/2017 $730,000
10 North Xing, Bridgewater 4,393 05/16/2019
4 Ely CT, Bridgewater 3,355 03/08/2017 $725,000
14 North Xing, Bridgewater 4,840 02/08/2019 $1,380,000