290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 27
Lot 5.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

Building sqft 152,841
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 16.13

Other Property Data for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

• • Improvements for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

How many square feet does 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ has a total of 152,841 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,525,500, the tax amount paid for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ is $185,760.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $185,760
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,525,500

Assessment History for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 12.177 $185,760 +3.00%
2024 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 11.822 $180,345 +2.78%
2023 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 11.502 $175,463 +0.34%
2022 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 11.463 $174,868 +2.93%
2021 $1,525,500 $1,525,500 11.137 $169,895 +0.06%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp

Here are the neighbors for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
527 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick
111 Main St, East Brunswick 23,500 02/29/2008 $3,506,000