2 Allen Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
2 Allen Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Allen Road, Caldwell |
| Zip code | 07006 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | North Caldwell Township |
| Block | 1901 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
| Sale date | 11/19/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,083 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
| Building sqft | 4,395 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.737 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
- • Improvements for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
2 Allen Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,395 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Allen Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,260,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 is $29,083.
When was 2 Allen Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Allen Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was last sold in 11/19/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,083 |
| Market value | $1,260,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260,100 | $1,260,100 | 2.308 | $29,083 | +2.21% |
| 2024 | $1,260,100 | $1,260,100 | 2.258 | $28,453 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $1,260,100 | $1,260,100 | 2.216 | $27,924 | +1.70% |
| 2022 | $1,260,100 | $1,260,100 | 2.179 | $27,458 | +5.01% |
| 2021 | $1,092,700 | $1,092,700 | 2.393 | $26,148 | +0.76% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell
Here are the neighbors for 2 Allen Road, Caldwell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Allen Rd, Caldwell | 4,822 | 01/23/2015 | $999,000 |
| 23 Shenandoah Dr, Caldwell | 4,645 | 03/29/2021 | |
| 25 Shenandoah Dr, Caldwell | 3,870 | 03/29/2021 | |
| 24 Shenandoah Dr, Caldwell | 5,794 | 09/15/2021 |