562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville |
| Zip code | 08872 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 58 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
| Sale date | 05/12/2025 |
| Sale price | $999,999 |
| Property tax | $10,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
| Building class | Garage-Other (219) |
| Acreage | 1.33 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
- • Improvements for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Assessed at $163,900, the tax amount paid for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $10,258.
When was 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 last sold and what was the last sale price?562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was last sold in 05/12/2025 for $999,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Access detailed property tax data for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,006 |
| Market value | $163,900 |
Assessment History for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 6.105 | $10,006 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 5.936 | $9,729 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 5.545 | $9,088 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 5.484 | $8,988 | +2.60% |
| 2020 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 5.345 | $8,760 | +2.14% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Here are the neighbors for 562 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3215 Bordentown Ave, Parlin | |||
| 20 Roosevelt Blvd, Parlin | |||
| 7 Frazee Ave, South Amboy | 08/16/2017 | $499,000 | |
| 5 Frazee Ave, South Amboy | 07/27/2016 | $468,000 | |
| 1 Roosevelt Blvd, Parlin | 6,799 | ||
| 323 Washington Rd, Sayreville | 04/13/2022 | $485,000 | |
| 319-321 Washington Rd, Sayreville |