Hudson County  »  07002  »  Lefante Way  »  131-139 Lefante Way

131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 412
Lot 2.022
Neighborhood Constable Hook

Sales & Tax Overview for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne

Property tax $38,016

Lot & Building Information for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.755

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne

What is the market value of 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $1,320,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,016
Market value $1,320,000

Assessment History for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 2.88 $38,016 +3.00%
2024 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 2.796 $36,907 +4.21%
2023 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 2.683 $35,416 +1.90%
2022 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 2.633 $34,756 +0.80%
2021 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 2.612 $34,478 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131-139 Lefante Way, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln No. 5 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 482 0.42
Lincoln No. 5 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 482 0.42
Horace Mann No. 6 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 643 0.69
Nicholas Oresko School 7 Public PK, K-8 393 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln No. 5 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 482 0.42
Nicholas Oresko School 7 Public PK, K-8 393 0.75
Phillip G. Vroom No. 2 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 450 0.78
Walter F. Robinson No.3 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 908 0.83

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Gedolah of Bayonne NR Private 9-12 0 0.71