Passaic County  »  07420  »  Elston CT  »  4 Elston CT

4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Elston Court, Haskell
Zip code 07420
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 435.01
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Elston Court, Haskell

Sale date 09/28/2020
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,834

Lot & Building Information for 4 Elston Court, Haskell

Building sqft 1,324
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2016

Other Property Data for 4 Elston Court, Haskell

• • Improvements for 4 Elston Court, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Elston Court, Haskell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420?

4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420 is $11,406.

When was 4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420 was last sold in 09/28/2020 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Elston Court, Haskell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Elston Court, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2020 $325,000
04/08/2016 $284,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Elston Court, Haskell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Elston Court, Haskell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/28/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Elston Court, Haskell

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Elston Court, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,834
Market value $251,200

Assessment History for 4 Elston Court, Haskell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Elston Court, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $251,200 $251,200 4.313 $10,834 +2.03%
2023 $251,200 $251,200 4.227 $10,618 +2.15%
2022 $251,200 $251,200 4.138 $10,395 +2.22%
2021 $251,200 $251,200 4.048 $10,169 +1.12%
2020 $251,200 $251,200 4.003 $10,056 +2.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Elston Court, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4 Elston Court, Haskell

Here are the neighbors for 4 Elston Court, Haskell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Elston CT, Haskell 1,682 09/18/2025 $475,000
48 Elston CT, Haskell 10/25/2022 $390,000
32 Elston CT, Haskell 1,448 11/27/2018 $313,000
16 Elston CT, Haskell 1,324 04/11/2016 $284,900
34 Elston CT, Haskell 1,448 01/12/2024 $1
22 Elston CT, Haskell 1,682 08/19/2016 $299,000
38 Elston CT, Haskell 1,638 12/04/2020 $350,000
14 Elston CT, Haskell 1,638 08/10/2022 $385,000
44 Elston CT, Haskell 03/19/2021 $335,000
46 Elston CT, Haskell 04/15/2024 $475,000
36 Elston CT, Haskell 1,682 10/07/2016 $299,000
28 Elston CT, Haskell 1,682 12/23/2025 $430,000
10 Elston CT, Haskell 1,448 10/12/2021 $356,000
40 Elston CT, Haskell 1,324 11/15/2022 $393,500
30 Elston CT, Haskell 1,682 04/27/2023 $395,000
26 Elston CT, Haskell 1,448 09/30/2016 $280,000
8 Elston CT, Haskell 1,448 04/08/2016 $274,900
12 Elston CT, Haskell 1,682 08/27/2025 $460,000
50 Elston CT, Haskell 03/06/2017 $299,900
2 Elston CT, Haskell 1,638 08/28/2020 $345,000