Bergen County  »  07666  »  Fort Lee Rd  »  153 Fort Lee Rd

153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3301
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

Property tax $33,865

Lot & Building Information for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 5,409
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.58
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

How many square feet does 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 5,409 square feet.

What is the market value of 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $1,550,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,865
Market value $1,550,600

Assessment History for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,550,600 $1,550,600 2.184 $33,865 +52.32%
2023 $673,300 $673,300 3.302 $22,232 +2.01%
2022 $673,300 $673,300 3.237 $21,795 -0.58%
2021 $673,300 $673,300 3.256 $21,923 +0.68%
2020 $673,300 $673,300 3.234 $21,775 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 153 Fort Lee Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
735 Rutland Ave, Teaneck 4,662 08/11/2021 $1,603,000
733 Rutland Ave, Teaneck 4,662 10/03/2020 $975,000
520 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 10,237 08/15/2018 $9,950,000
165 Fort Lee Rd, Teaneck 4,136 07/09/2020 $739,000