214 3rd Street, Jersey City, NJ Property Information
214 3rd Street, Jersey City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 214 3rd Street, Jersey City |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Jersey City |
| Block | 11302 |
| Lot | 30 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
| Building class | Other School Property (15B) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Units | 12 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
- • Improvements for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
Assessed at $814,200, the tax amount paid for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City, NJ is $19,011.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
Access detailed property tax data for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,012 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $814,200 |
Assessment History for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814,200 | $814,200 | 2.335 | $19,012 | +4.57% |
| 2024 | $814,200 | $814,200 | 2.233 | $18,181 | -0.62% |
| 2023 | $814,200 | $814,200 | 2.247 | $18,295 | +6.09% |
| 2022 | $814,200 | $814,200 | 2.118 | $17,245 | +32.04% |
| 2021 | $814,200 | $814,200 | 1.604 | $13,060 | -0.37% |
Jersey City residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.
Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City
Here are the neighbors for 214 3rd Street, Jersey City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 144 Newark Ave, Jersey City | 02/15/2008 | $1 | |
| 211 Baldwin Ave, Jersey City | 09/01/2023 | $17,700,000 | |
| 500 Manila Ave, Jersey City | 06/30/2022 | $1 | |
| 246-256 2nd St, Jersey City | |||
| 65 Newkirk St, Jersey City | 29,050 | 10/15/2021 | $14,650,000 |
| 201 Montgomery St, Jersey City | 03/04/2014 | $100 | |
| 245 Newark Ave, Jersey City | 03/11/2020 | $10 | |
| 1049 Secaucus Rd, Secaucus | 11/22/2019 | $151,200,000 | |
| 160 Morgan St, Jersey City | 02/11/2013 | $10 | |
| 191-193 Newark Ave, Jersey City | 11,918 | 11/18/1988 | |
| 322 1st St, Jersey City | 03/28/2016 | $10 | |
| 367 1st St, Jersey City | 6,712 | 10/02/2024 | $10 |
| 55 Mercer St, Jersey City | 3,078 | 11/16/2022 | $4,400,000 |