172 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information
172 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 172 Euston Road, Garden City |
| Zip code | 11530 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Garden City |
| Parcel ID | 33-21-60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Euston Road, Garden City
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,646 |
Lot & Building Information for 172 Euston Road, Garden City
| Building sqft | 2,720 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Garden City UFSD |
Other Property Data for 172 Euston Road, Garden City
- • Improvements for 172 Euston Road, Garden City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 172 Euston Road, Garden City
172 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 172 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,029, the tax amount paid for 172 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530 is $16,646.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 172 Euston Road, Garden City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Euston Road, Garden City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 172 Euston Road, Garden City
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 172 Euston Road, Garden City
Access detailed property tax data for 172 Euston Road, Garden City, NY 11530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $16,647 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,029,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,029 |
Assessment History for 172 Euston Road, Garden City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Euston Road, Garden City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098,000 | $1,098 | 1607.41 | $17,649 | -8.39% |
| 2024 | $1,198,000 | $1,120 | 1720.075 | $19,265 | -8.19% |
| 2023 | $1,170,000 | $1,170 | 1793.38 | $20,983 | -11.74% |
| 2022 | $1,198,000 | $1,198 | 1984.382 | $23,773 | -13.95% |
| 2021 | $1,188,000 | $1,188 | 2325.496 | $27,627 | +103.31% |
Permits for 172 Euston Road, Garden City
The complete history of permits filed for 172 Euston Road, Garden City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Garden City residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Garden-City and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172 Euston Road, Garden City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172 Euston Road, Garden City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford Avenue School | 9 | Public | 2-5 | 636 | 0.29 |
| Homestead School | NR | Public | K-1 | 224 | 0.64 |