Nassau County  »  11530  »  Old Country Rd  »  382-390 Old Country Rd

382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, NY 11530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City
Zip code 11530
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Garden City
Parcel ID 34-5-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City

Sale date 06/01/2016
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City

Building sqft 6,100
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.108
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,100 Office 5501-9999 sf B 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,940 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 80 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 70 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
02-02 70 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
02-02 2,940 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City

• • Improvements for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City

How many sq. ft. does 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, NY 11530 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, NY 11530 has a total of 6,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, NY 11530?

382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, NY 11530 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,007,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2016 $1,800,000
02/15/2006 $1,950,000
08/27/2002 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/01/2016 - D
06/09/2016 - R
Deed
03/31/2006 - D
04/17/2006 - R
Deed agreement
02/15/2006 - D
02/27/2006 - R
Deed
12/09/2002 - D
12/12/2002 - R
Deed
08/27/2002 - D
01/30/2003 - R
Deed
08/31/1998 - D
09/14/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City

Access detailed property tax data for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, NY 11530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $1,007,800
Assessed value $10,078
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382-390 Old Country Road, Garden City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change