465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 465 Pacific Street #Com1 |
| Secondary address | 465 Pacific St,, |
| Neighborhood | Boerum Hill |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00185-1201 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 07/27/2017 |
| Purchase price | $13,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $53,219 |
Lot & Building Information for 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 16,100 |
| Building class | Office Space (RB)
|
| Building sqft | 15,079 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning & Use for 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 2 |
Other Property Data for 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 465 Pacific St,,
About 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn
This Office Space (RB) located at 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 15,079 square feet and a current price per square foot of $862.
What is the year built & the current market value of 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn, NY 11217?465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,004,946.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/03/2025 |
| Last updated | 07/03/2025 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,846 | Jason Pennington Alex Beard |
Past Sales & Property History for 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2017 | $13,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 465 Pacific Street #Com1, Brooklyn