New York City  »  10302  »  Willowbrook Rd  »  110 Willowbrook Rd

114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Willowbrook Road #1a
Neighborhood Westerleigh
Zip code 10302
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 01478-1003

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,411

Lot & Building Information for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

Lot sqft 11,813
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 2,685
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Condo unit
Year built 2015
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1

Unit Overview

Unit # 1A

Other Property Data for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302?

114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,685 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,045, the tax amount paid for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302 is $7,411. For the next year, the tax amount for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302 is estimated at $7,411.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302
Find out who owns 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,411
Estimated property tax: $7,411
Tax assessor's market value: $850,750
Assessed value: $51,045

Assessment History for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $850,750 $51,045 $37,350 19.843% $7,411 $7,411 -0.46%
2024/25 $695,250 $41,715 $37,071 20.085% $7,446 $7,446 +6.00%
2023/24 $647,500 $38,850 $34,973 20.085% $7,024 $7,024 +8.13%
2022/23 $576,500 $34,590 $32,993 20.309% $6,701 $6,496 +8.11%
2021/22 $518,750 $31,125 $31,125 19.963% $6,213 $6,009 -15.02%

Permits for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Westerleigh Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westerleigh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Westerleigh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$694,194
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
13.3% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 3.423
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Willowbrook Rd/Houston St
Line S57
Distance (miles) 0.042

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Port Richmond School For Visionary 3 No Public PK, K-5 403 0.24
P.S. 22 Graniteville 5 No Public PK, K-5 786 0.37
P.S. 22 Graniteville 5 No Public PK, K-5 786 0.37
St Adalbert School NR No Private PK-8 170 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Is 51 Edwin Markham 6 No Public 6-8 1,205 0.07
St Adalbert School NR No Private PK-8 170 0.54
New World Preparatory Charter School 6 No Charter K-8 740 0.54
Jewish Foundation School NR No Private 1-8 139 0.60
Rabbi Jacob Joseph School NR No Private PK-8 452 0.60

Nearest high schools

Port Richmond High School 3 No Public 9-12 1,693 0.87
Mesivta Kesser Yisroel Of Willowbrook NR No Private 9-12 60 1.19
Bishop Patrick V Ahern High School NR No Private 0 1.33
Bishop Patrick V Ahern High School NR No Private 23 1.33
Yeshiva Yesodei Hachaim NR No Private 9-12 37 1.38

Neighbors for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 114 Willowbrook Road #1a, Staten Island, NY 10302.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 10,955
475 Rockland Ave, Staten Island 102,245
11 Holcomb Ave, Staten Island 2,092
1288 Bay St, Staten Island 4,021 03/14/2024
174 Fingerboard Rd, Staten Island 2,414 02/05/2024 $888,000
216 Nippon Ave, Staten Island 2,398 04/29/2020 $885,000
5008 B Amboy Rd, Staten Island 02/23/2024
443 Lincoln Ave, Staten Island 1,200 08/21/2017
22 Bamberger Ln, Staten Island 1,817 12/27/2017 $580,301
100 Clermont Pl, Staten Island 2,310
411-501 Rockland Ave, Staten Island 3,385
143 Arthur Ave, Staten Island 2,969