New York City  »  11433  »  107th Ave  »  16917 107th Ave

169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169-17 107th Avenue
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11433
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10238-0054

Sales & Tax Overview for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,279

Lot & Building Information for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

Lot sqft 2,700
Lot dimensions 27 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,722
Building dimensions 19 ft x 53 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 2015
Frontage(s) 107 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Merrick Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12

Other Property Data for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433?

169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,380, the tax amount paid for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 is $11,584. For the next year, the tax amount for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433 is estimated at $12,279.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433
Find out who owns 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2023 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2023100200900001)
11/20/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018111900385003)
11/13/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2018111900385002)
11/13/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018111900385001)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,584
Estimated property tax: $12,279
Tax assessor's market value: $973,000
Assessed value: $58,380

Assessment History for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $973,000 $58,380 $58,380 19.843% $11,584 $11,584 +4.37%
2024/25 $921,000 $55,260 $55,260 20.085% $11,099 $11,099 -9.44%
2023/24 $1,091,000 $65,460 $61,018 20.085% $12,255 $12,255 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,017,000 $61,020 $57,564 20.309% $11,691 $11,691 +43.15%
2021/22 $742,000 $44,520 $40,912 19.963% $8,167 $8,167 -5.04%

Permits for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/24/2014 New building
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 169-17 107th Avenue, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$577
7.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 0.68
View subway map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley 4 Yes Public PK, K-8 814 0.29