210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 38-74-518 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
| Sale date | 11/23/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,295,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $31,955 |
Lot & Building Information for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 4,131 |
| Building class | Office Building (464.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Major strip |
| School district | Lynbrook UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,131 | Office bldg lr 1-3s | C+ | 1974 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 2,430 | Offices | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 02-02 | 1,701 | Multi-use office | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
- • Improvements for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
This Office Building (464.14) located at 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 4,131 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.
What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563?210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2004 | $1,295,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $31,956 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $561,700 |
| Assessed value | $5,617 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511,800 | $5,118 | 557.305 | $28,523 | -6.07% |
| 2024 | $771,120 | $5,611 | 551.012 | $30,366 | -10.25% |
| 2023 | $771,100 | $7,711 | 578.978 | $33,835 | -30.51% |
| 2022 | $771,100 | $7,711 | 631.465 | $48,692 | -6.25% |
| 2021 | $759,900 | $7,599 | 683.465 | $51,937 | +116.49% |
Permits for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,558 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $173,108 |
| Family households | 75.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,644 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1944 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $620,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $550,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Earle Avenue, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.