Nassau County  »  11563  »  Harriet Pl  »  46 Harriet Pl

46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 38-94-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

Sale date 06/15/2020
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,397

Lot & Building Information for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

Building sqft 13,460
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.692
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,460 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C 1947 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 13,460 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 13,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,008,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2020 $2,100,000
03/12/2012 $715,000
07/27/2011 $109,051
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/09/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/19/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
11/02/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/16/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/15/2020 - D
07/03/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $57,397
Tax class
Market value $1,008,900
Assessed value $10,089
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,008,900 $10,089 557.305 $56,070 +9.15%
2024 $1,008,830 $10,089 551.012 $51,371 +3.35%
2023 $1,008,900 $10,089 578.978 $49,705 -21.98%
2022 $1,008,900 $10,089 631.465 $63,709 -6.34%
2021 $995,200 $9,952 683.465 $68,018 +37.42%

Permits for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,558
Median age 42
Average household income $173,108
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 7,644
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $620,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Harriet Place, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.