Nassau County  »  11001  »  Boston Rd  »  8 Boston Rd

8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001 Property Information

8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Boston Road, Floral Park
Zip code 11001
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Bellerose
Parcel ID 32-45-385

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

Sale date 09/23/2025
Sale price $911,400
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,301

Lot & Building Information for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

Building sqft 1,684
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Bike Score

Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Floral Park-Bellerose UFSD

Other Property Data for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

• • Improvements for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001?

8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $725, the tax amount paid for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001 is $12,704.

When was 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001 was last sold in 09/23/2025 for $911,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2025 $911,400
01/31/2013 $525,000
04/03/1997 $234,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/24/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/23/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/23/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/07/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/31/2013 - D
02/05/2013 - R
Deed
04/03/1997 - D
04/09/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, NY 11001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,704
Current property tax $12,301
Tax class
Market value $725,000
Assessed value $725
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,000 $725 1714.27 $12,428 -2.56%
2024 $698,840 $699 1824.797 $12,755 -6.11%
2023 $699,000 $699 1943.517 $13,585 -10.27%
2022 $699,000 $699 2166.006 $15,140 -12.20%
2021 $681,000 $681 2532.204 $17,244 +72.54%

Permits for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Boston Road, Floral Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floral Park Bellerose School 7 Public PK, K-6 893 0.45
Floral Park Bellerose School 7 Public PK, K-6 893 0.45
John Lewis Childs School 7 Public PK, K-6 701 0.55
John Lewis Childs School 7 Public PK, K-6 701 0.55
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK, K-8 312 0.57

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK, K-8 312 0.57
Our Lady Of Victory School NR Private PK-8 363 0.58
P.S. 993 NR Public K-12 558 0.75
Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 0.77