New York City  »  11215  »  15th St  »  125 15th St

125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information

125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 15th Street
Secondary address 125-127 15th St
Neighborhood Gowanus
Zip code 11215
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01040-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $33,204

Lot & Building Information for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 6,684
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 99.58 ft
Building class Four Families (C3)
Building sqft 8,000
Building dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Walk-up apartment
Building material Masonry
Year built 1931
Year last altered 1998
Frontage(s) 15 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 4
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.75 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 125-127 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

About 125 15th Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215?

125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 1931 and has a total of 8,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,008,000, the tax amount paid for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is $33,204. For the next year, the tax amount for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is estimated at $33,204.

When was 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 last sold?

125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was last sold in 03/24/2006.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Find out who owns 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 125 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.