New York City  »  11215  »  14th St  »  368 14th St

368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information

368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 14th Street
Neighborhood Park Slope
Zip code 11215
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01043-0039

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,108

Lot & Building Information for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 1,710
Building dimensions 18.75 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Stone
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1931
Frontage(s) 14 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 15 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.91 Miles
Closest fire station 0.16 Miles

Other Property Data for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215?

368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,060, the tax amount paid for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is $9,108. For the next year, the tax amount for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is estimated at $9,108.

When was 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 last sold?

368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was last sold in 12/13/1981.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Find out who owns 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2017 - D
03/09/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017030900612001)
01/03/2006 - D
03/20/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006010500665001)
12/22/2005 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006012000206002)
12/22/2005 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006012000206001)
06/03/1997 - R Mortgage
(3910005640591)
02/22/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3510004664451)
02/07/1994 - R Mortgage
(3340004145334)
08/24/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3570001293757)
07/31/1987 - R Mortgage
(3290001288529)
12/13/1981 - R Deed
(38130128400406)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,108
Estimated property tax: $9,108
Tax assessor's market value: $2,151,000
Assessed value: $129,060
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,151,000 $129,060 $45,901 19.843% $9,390 $9,108 -0.60%
2024/25 $2,530,000 $151,800 $45,623 20.085% $9,433 $9,163 +6.33%
2023/24 $2,404,000 $144,240 $42,906 20.085% $8,899 $8,618 +5.19%
2022/23 $1,932,000 $115,920 $40,340 20.309% $8,489 $8,193 +8.01%
2021/22 $1,959,000 $117,540 $37,994 19.963% $7,872 $7,585 -5.21%

Permits for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/18/2007 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Park Slope Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Park Slope so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Park Slope and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,377,000
-3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,460
5.3% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 7th Ave & 9th St at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.246
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 7 Av/15 St
Line B69
Distance (miles) 0.037

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S.10 Magnet School for Math, Science & Design Technology 8 Yes Public K-5 829 0.22
P.S. 107 John W Kimball 8 No Public PK, K-5 501 0.19
P.S. 107 John W Kimball 8 No Public PK, K-5 501 0.19
Avalon Childcare Fifth Avenue NR No Private K-1 83 0.28
P.S. 295 7 No Public PK, K-5 242 0.30

Nearest middle schools

New Voices School Of Academic And Creative Arts 9 No Public 6-8 530 0.30
P.S. 53 NR No Public K-12 410 0.31
Jhs 88 Peter Rouget 6 No Public 6-8 1,024 0.31
St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 186 0.36
Holy Name Of Jesus School NR No Private PK, K-8 239 0.37

Nearest high schools

P.S. 53 NR No Public K-12 410 0.31
Mesilas Bais Yaakov NR No Private 9-12 260 0.41
Yeshiva Machzikel Hadas NR No Private 12 0 0.43
St Saviour High School NR No Private 9-12 400 0.45
John Jay School for Law 3 No Public 9-12 461 0.49

Neighbors for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 368 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
426 A 7th Ave, Brooklyn 4,400 07/03/1996
360 14th St, Brooklyn 2,294 11/15/2012 $1,050,000
430 7th Ave, Brooklyn 4,292 12/28/2009
432 7th Ave, Brooklyn 4,275 08/27/1970
438 7th Ave, Brooklyn 4,274 02/22/2012
356 14th St, Brooklyn 1,440 05/21/2024
356 A 14th St, Brooklyn 1,464 09/17/2020 $2,000,000
354 14th St, Brooklyn 2,920 08/10/2021 $3,950,000
370 14th St, Brooklyn 2,295 08/22/2024
434 7th Ave, Brooklyn 4,275 10/20/1994
352 14th St, Brooklyn 1,680 08/27/1999
436 7th Ave, Brooklyn 4,275 06/04/2025
364 14th St, Brooklyn 2,160 03/20/2018 $1,950,000
358 14th St, Brooklyn 2,360 03/27/2025
426 7th Ave, Brooklyn 4,400 12/29/2021 $3,150,000
366 14th St, Brooklyn 2,160 03/31/2006 $902,000
352 A 14th St, Brooklyn 1,748 12/10/1998
424 7th Ave, Brooklyn 5,400 09/13/2017 $3,500,000
428 7th Ave, Brooklyn 4,800 11/30/2021 $4,500,000
362 14th St, Brooklyn 2,160 08/24/1979