Nassau County  »  11580  »  E Sunrise Hwy  »  164 E Sunrise Hwy

164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, NY 11580 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, NY 11580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream
Zip code 11580
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Valley Stream
Parcel ID 39-7-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream

Sale date 02/25/2014
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream

Building sqft 16,025
Building class Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.584
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Area type Major strip
School district Valley Stream UFSD-24

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
16,025 Auto dealer/f-sevice B 1976 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,781 Support area
01-01 5,116 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 5,076 Auto showroom/office Central
M1-M1 2,632 Auto showroom/office Central
M1-M1 3,201 Auto showroom/office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream

• • Improvements for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream

How many sq. ft. does 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, NY 11580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14) located at 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, NY 11580 has a total of 16,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, NY 11580?

164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, NY 11580 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,108,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2014 $1,275,000
08/27/2002 $710,000
02/14/2002 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/25/2014 - D
03/07/2014 - R
Deed
03/05/2004 - D
05/21/2004 - R
Deed
08/27/2002 - D
12/06/2002 - R
Deed
02/14/2002 - D
02/28/2002 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream

Access detailed property tax data for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, NY 11580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $2,108,700
Assessed value $21,087
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 East Sunrise Highway, Valley Stream, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,108,700 $21,087 n/a
2025 $2,108,700 $21,087 n/a
2024 $2,108,720 $21,087 888.13 $184,358 n/a