Miami-Dade County  »  558 SE 35th Ave

558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Baywinds of Cozumel
Parcel ID 1079150191030

Sales & Tax Overview for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead

Current property tax $4,925

Lot & Building Information for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 3,436
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2016 and has a total of 3,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,709, the tax amount paid for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 is $6,883.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,883
Current property tax $4,925
Market value $438,462
Assessed value $277,709

Assessment History for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,462 $277,709 20.9465 $6,883 +2.90%
2024 $424,849 $269,883 20.9961 $6,690 +2.40%
2023 $408,298 $262,023 21.192 $6,533 +5.07%
2022 $373,612 $254,392 21.3515 $6,217 +10.80%
2021 $271,823 $246,983 22.0138 $5,611 +4.24%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 558 Southeast 35th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 7 Charter K-5 382 0.52
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 1.03
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 1.03
Keys Gate Charter School 3 Charter K-8 1,972 1.12
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center 3 Public PK, K-8 1,355 1.59

Nearest middle schools