Miami-Dade County  »  3461 SE 1st St

3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Baywinds of Dominica
Parcel ID 1079150212270

Sales & Tax Overview for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead

Sale date 06/27/2023
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,549

Lot & Building Information for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead

Building sqft 4,320
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.275
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $689,438, the tax amount paid for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 is $14,441.

When was 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 06/27/2023 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2023 $790,000
12/27/2016 $402,990
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/27/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Deed
06/27/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Affidavit
02/11/2021 - D
02/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2036
06/21/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2038
12/27/2016 - D
12/28/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,441
Current property tax $13,549
Market value $689,438
Assessed value $689,438

Assessment History for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,438 $689,438 20.9465 $14,441 +2.18%
2024 $673,138 $673,138 20.9961 $14,133 +36.32%
2023 $608,314 $434,209 21.192 $10,368 +2.81%
2022 $586,086 $421,563 21.3515 $10,085 +9.02%
2021 $443,706 $409,285 22.0138 $9,251 +3.71%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3461 Southeast 1st Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.72
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.73
SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 7 Charter K-5 382 0.75
Keys Gate Charter School 3 Charter K-8 1,972 1.43
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.47

Nearest middle schools