Miami-Dade County  »  24965 SW 117th CT

24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Meadow Wood Manor
Parcel ID 3060300030470

Sales & Tax Overview for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead

Sale date 02/14/2018
Sale price $352,790
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,161

Lot & Building Information for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,960
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032?

24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,336, the tax amount paid for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 is $6,778.

When was 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 02/14/2018 for $352,790.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2018 $352,790

Title Documents for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2036
02/14/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
02/14/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
02/14/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,778
Current property tax $4,161
Market value $530,712
Assessed value $316,336

Assessment History for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,712 $316,336 16.9317 $6,778 +1.00%
2024 $534,710 $307,421 16.9487 $6,711 +0.17%
2023 $538,710 $298,467 17.0541 $6,699 +26.64%
2022 $422,568 $239,709 17.0433 $5,290 +12.15%
2021 $321,089 $232,728 17.6056 $4,717 -10.36%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24965 Southwest 117th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.46
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.59
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.59
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.61
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK-4 55 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Coconut Palm K-8 Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 1,210 0.92