28860 Colorado Road, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33033 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Parcel ID | 3079040380030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead
| Current property tax | $6,772 |
Lot & Building Information for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead
| Building sqft | 1,709 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead
- • Improvements for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead
28860 Colorado Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,709 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $374,213, the tax amount paid for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead, FL 33033 is $7,486.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,487 |
| Current property tax | $6,772 |
| Market value | $547,668 |
| Assessed value | $374,213 |
Assessment History for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $525,867 | $340,194 | 16.9487 | $6,992 | +12.06% |
| 2023 | $453,283 | $309,268 | 17.0541 | $6,239 | +11.04% |
| 2022 | $406,697 | $281,153 | 17.0433 | $5,619 | +15.66% |
| 2021 | $306,643 | $255,594 | 17.6056 | $4,858 | -9.72% |
| 2020 | $304,744 | $232,359 | 17.6571 | $5,381 | +6.54% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28860 Colorado Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wonderful Paradise Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.06 |
| Berkshire School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0.16 |
| Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|