584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 584 4th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 582-588 4th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Gowanus |
| Zip code | 11215 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01051-0039 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/03/2022 |
| Purchase price | $5,794,986 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,553 |
Lot & Building Information for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 6,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6)
|
| Building sqft | 47,125 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 9 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.65 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.50 Miles |
Other Property Data for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 582-588 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
- 175-181 Prospect Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
About 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 has a total of 47,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.
What is the year built & the current market value of 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215?584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,357,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2022 | $5,794,986 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 584 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $14,554 |
| Estimated property tax: | $14,553 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $11,357,000 |