Nassau County  »  11561  »  Harrogate St  »  25 Harrogate St

25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, NY 11561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach
Zip code 11561
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 60-17-152

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

Sale date 02/29/2024
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,229

Lot & Building Information for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 4,288
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Contemporary
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 has a total of 4,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $373.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, NY 11561?

25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2024 $1,600,000
01/13/2006 $1,575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/29/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Deed
03/11/2022 - R Other
(Notice violation)
01/13/2006 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, NY 11561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,229
Tax class
Market value $750,000
Assessed value $750
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $750,000 $750 2030.546 $15,229 +6.49%
2025 $708,000 $708 2019.981 $14,301 -31.69%
2024 $983,412 $983 2129.759 $20,936 -5.77%
2023 $983,000 $983 2260.077 $22,217 -10.95%
2022 $983,000 $983 2537.968 $24,948 -12.47%

Permits for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
8.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
1.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Harrogate Street, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Elementary School 7 Public K-5 312 1.17