Nassau County  »  11569  »  Lido Blvd  »  70 Lido Blvd

70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout
Zip code 11569
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 61-18-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

Sale date 03/17/2021
Sale price $386,544
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $43,738

Lot & Building Information for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

Building sqft 4,830
Building class Converted Residence - Primary Use Non-Residential (483.14)
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,830 Restaurant C 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 154 Restaurant Central
01-01 418 Restaurant Central
01-01 2,496 Restaurant Central
02-02 418 Multi use storage
02-02 1,344 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

• • Improvements for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569?

70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569 was built in 1953 and has a total of 4,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,143, the tax amount paid for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569 is $43,633.

When was 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569 was last sold in 03/17/2021 for $386,544.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2021 $386,544
02/24/2021 $386,544
06/16/2014 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/30/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents and security agreement)
06/01/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/15/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/24/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/17/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/24/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/05/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, NY 11569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $43,633
Current property tax $43,739
Market value $814,300
Assessed value $8,143
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $814,300 $8,143 535.837 $43,633 +9.95%
2025 $746,800 $7,468 531.412 $39,686 +4.02%
2024 $814,280 $8,143 507.281 $38,153 +7.41%
2023 $717,800 $7,178 543.617 $35,520 -24.78%
2022 $814,300 $8,143 579.924 $47,223 -7.60%

Permits for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Lido Boulevard, Point Lookout to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lido Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 508 0.19