Nassau County  »  11590  »  Bryant St  »  573 Bryant St

573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 Bryant Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 10-28-5152

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

Sale date 10/16/2012
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,799

Lot & Building Information for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

Building sqft 2,128
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 1/4 Bsmt/Slab
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409, the tax amount paid for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590 is $12,799.

When was 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 10/16/2012 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2012 $250,000
05/24/2011 $470,749
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/24/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/20/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/16/2012 - D
12/10/2012 - R
Deed
05/24/2011 - D
06/13/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/22/2005 - D
08/04/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,800
Tax class
Market value $409,000
Assessed value $409
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $409,000 $409 3129.524 $12,800 -0.15%
2025 $418,000 $418 3066.815 $12,819 -9.39%
2024 $424,000 $424 3336.67 $14,147 -8.37%
2023 $424,000 $424 3641.468 $15,440 -10.88%
2022 $424,000 $424 4086.145 $17,325 -12.50%

Permits for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/22/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 Bryant Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dryden Street School NR Public PK, K-1 433 0.23
Dryden Street School NR Public PK, K-1 433 0.23
Long Island Montessori School NR Private K 5 0.54
St Brigid/Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK-8 318 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Clarke Middle School 7 Public 6-8 637 0.70