Nassau County  »  11590  »  Manor Ave  »  123 Manor Ave

123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-95-401

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

Sale date 08/08/2024
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,185

Lot & Building Information for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.22
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

• • Improvements for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590?

123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472, the tax amount paid for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 is $14,011.

When was 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 08/08/2024 for $735,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2024 $735,000
11/14/2000 $214,000
09/13/1995 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/08/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/08/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/19/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed
01/11/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/14/2000 - D
11/28/2000 - R
Deed
09/13/1995 - D
10/12/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,012
Current property tax $14,186
Tax class
Market value $472,000
Assessed value $472
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $472,000 $472 2968.612 $14,012 +1.94%
2025 $472,000 $472 2912.045 $13,745 -8.05%
2024 $472,394 $472 3167.018 $14,948 -7.97%
2023 $472,000 $472 3441.152 $16,242 -10.67%
2022 $472,000 $472 3852.221 $18,182 -10.50%

Permits for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Manor Avenue, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Brigid/Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK-8 318 0.25
Drexel Avenue School 4 Public 1-5 522 0.42
Dryden Street School NR Public PK, K-1 433 0.74
Dryden Street School NR Public PK, K-1 433 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Carle Place Middle Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 598 0.77
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 0.83