Nassau County  »  11590  »  Old Country Rd  »  939 Old Country Rd

939 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

939 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 939 Old Country Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-75-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

Sale date 03/04/1994
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,717

Lot & Building Information for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

Building sqft 6,992
Building class Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.402
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,992 Auto dealer/f-sevice B 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,052 Auto parts/service
01-01 4,940 Auto showroom/office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 939 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14) located at 939 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 6,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 939 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

939 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $459,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/1994 $350,000

Title Documents for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/20/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/20/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/22/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Gap mortgage, assignment of leases and rents and security agreement)
01/31/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/17/2021 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents and leases, security agreement and fixture fling)
03/04/1994 - D
03/08/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $31,718
Tax class
Market value $459,400
Assessed value $4,594
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $459,400 $4,594 690.416 $31,718 -20.08%
2025 $603,300 $6,033 666.52 $39,685 -0.23%
2024 $603,287 $6,033 678.525 $39,775 -9.27%
2023 $603,300 $6,033 759.64 $43,839 -12.80%
2022 $603,300 $6,033 833.348 $50,276 -0.25%

Permits for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/06/2019
09/06/2019
09/06/2019
09/06/2019
09/06/2019
Unlock the permit history for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 939 Old Country Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price