Nassau County  »  11590  »  State St  »  58 State St

58 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

58 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 State Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-80-241

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 State Street, Westbury

Sale date 10/16/2019
Sale price $1,385,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,414

Lot & Building Information for 58 State Street, Westbury

Building class Parking Lot (438.04)
Acreage 0.207

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 58 State Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 58 State Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 State Street, Westbury

What is the market value of 58 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

The current market value is $194,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 State Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 State Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2019 $1,385,000

Title Documents for 58 State Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/16/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed
12/28/2006 - D
01/09/2007 - R
Deed
01/01/1993 - D
02/25/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 State Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 58 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,415
Market value $194,300
Assessed value $1,943
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 58 State Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 State Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $194,300 $1,943 690.416 $13,415 +7.17%
2025 $187,800 $1,878 666.52 $12,517 -1.77%
2024 $187,800 $1,878 678.525 $12,743 -10.68%
2023 $187,800 $1,878 759.64 $14,266 -69.73%
2022 $565,500 $5,655 833.348 $47,126 -10.80%

Permits for 58 State Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 58 State Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 58 State Street, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 State Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 State Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.64
Bowling Green School 7 Public K-5 898 0.88
Long Island Montessori School NR Private K 5 1.03
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 1.05
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Clarke Middle School 7 Public 6-8 637 0.66
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.07