8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury |
| Zip code | 11590 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 17-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
Lot & Building Information for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
| Building sqft | 2,333 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.194 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Westbury UFSD |
Other Property Data for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
- • Improvements for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,333 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $494, the tax amount paid for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, NY 11590 is $15,459.
When was 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 06/14/1999 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/1999 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $15,460 |
| Current property tax | $14,327 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $494,000 |
| Assessed value | $494 |
Assessment History for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $494,000 | $494 | 3129.524 | $15,460 | -1.54% |
| 2025 | $512,000 | $512 | 3066.815 | $15,702 | -10.19% |
| 2024 | $523,379 | $524 | 3336.67 | $17,484 | -6.95% |
| 2023 | $516,000 | $516 | 3641.468 | $18,790 | -12.24% |
| 2022 | $524,000 | $524 | 4086.145 | $21,411 | -10.13% |
Permits for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Greentree Circle, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Robin Country Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.65 | |
| Powells Lane School | 5 | Public | 1-5 | 486 | 0.75 |
| Park Avenue School | 3 | Public | 1-5 | 556 | 0.85 |
| Cantiague Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 403 | 0.93 |
| New York Christian Center Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 71 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|