Nassau County  »  11576  »  Middle Neck Rd  »  60 Middle Neck Rd

60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-39-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Sale date 01/24/2022
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,952

Lot & Building Information for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 1,483
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.217
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,483 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $787, the tax amount paid for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $17,952.

When was 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 01/24/2022 for $975,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2022 $975,000
06/08/2011 $560,000
06/18/2007 $640,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/10/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/24/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Deed
01/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/17/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
06/08/2011 - D
06/09/2011 - R
Deed
06/18/2007 - D
07/20/2007 - R
Deed
02/04/2005 - D
02/17/2005 - R
Deed
09/25/2003 - D
11/07/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,952
Tax class
Market value $787,000
Assessed value $787
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $787,000 $787 2214.504 $17,428 -7.36%
2024 $786,588 $787 2390.553 $18,814 -4.69%
2023 $787,000 $787 2508.153 $19,739 -8.51%
2022 $787,000 $787 2741.458 $21,575 -10.16%
2021 $770,000 $770 3118.861 $24,015 +68.24%

Permits for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.92
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.13
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.17
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.39
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.13
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.59
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.78
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.84