Nassau County  »  11576  »  Ridge Dr W  »  9 Ridge Dr W

9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-5319-172

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $18,522

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Building sqft 1,846
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.215
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576?

9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812, the tax amount paid for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $18,522.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/15/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,523
Current property tax $18,523
Tax class
Market value $812,000
Assessed value $812
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $812,000 $812 2214.504 $17,982 -7.36%
2024 $812,126 $812 2390.553 $19,411 -4.69%
2023 $812,000 $812 2508.153 $20,366 -8.51%
2022 $812,000 $812 2741.458 $22,261 -10.22%
2021 $795,000 $795 3118.861 $24,795 +47.01%

Permits for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.95
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.17
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.17
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.29
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.37
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.82
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.83
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.88