Nassau County  »  11576  »  Sycamore Dr  »  11 Sycamore Dr

11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-5321-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

Sale date 01/15/2021
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $28,125

Lot & Building Information for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,375
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.245
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2016 and has a total of 3,375 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,245, the tax amount paid for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $28,399.

When was 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 01/15/2021 for $1,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2021 $1,850,000
08/27/2018 $1,917,640
07/20/2016 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/15/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Deed
01/15/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/08/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/27/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Deed
08/27/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/20/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Deed
12/22/1997 - D
01/02/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $28,400
Current property tax $28,126
Tax class
Market value $1,245,000
Assessed value $1,245
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,245,000 $1,245 2281.096 $28,400 -6.05%
2025 $1,365,000 $1,365 2214.504 $30,228 -14.56%
2024 $1,626,473 $1,480 2390.553 $35,380 -12.44%
2023 $1,611,000 $1,611 2508.153 $40,406 -8.51%
2022 $1,611,000 $1,611 2741.458 $44,165 -10.21%

Permits for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Sycamore Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.13
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.17
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.17
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.33
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.35
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.78
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.88
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 2.00