Nassau County  »  11576  »  Woodland Rd  »  15 Woodland Rd

15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-5322-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $25,735

Lot & Building Information for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,217
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.418
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,217 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,098, the tax amount paid for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $25,046.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $25,046
Current property tax $25,736
Tax class
Market value $1,098,000
Assessed value $1,098
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,094,000 $1,094 2214.504 $24,227 -12.64%
2024 $1,302,300 $1,160 2390.553 $27,730 -18.65%
2023 $1,359,000 $1,359 2508.153 $34,086 -3.09%
2022 $1,283,000 $1,283 2741.458 $35,173 -17.68%
2021 $1,370,000 $1,370 3118.861 $42,728 +64.87%

Permits for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Woodland Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.16
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.18
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.23
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.30
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.23
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.63
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.02
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 2.02