Nassau County  »  11576  »  Spruce Dr  »  4 Spruce Dr

4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-72-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $12,390

Lot & Building Information for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,479
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,479 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,188, the tax amount paid for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $27,099.

When was 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold?

4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 02/14/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/14/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
04/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/14/2001 - D
11/14/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $27,099
Current property tax $12,390
Tax class
Market value $1,188,000
Assessed value $1,188
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,188,000 $1,188 2281.096 $27,099 +4.59%
2025 $1,170,000 $1,170 2214.504 $25,910 -12.59%
2024 $1,359,000 $1,240 2390.553 $29,643 -9.44%
2023 $1,305,000 $1,305 2508.153 $32,731 -12.15%
2022 $1,359,000 $1,359 2741.458 $37,256 -14.06%

Permits for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.13
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.13
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.23
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.34
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.40
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.80
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.85
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 2.11
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 2.17

Nearest high schools

Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.23
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.40
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 2.15
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 2.17
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 2.18

Neighbors for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 4 Spruce Drive, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 2,622
34 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 2,737 02/04/2011
26 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 1,959 07/21/2008
32 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 2,788
40 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 2,596 10/29/2014 $1,075,000
36 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 3,531 08/11/2006 $1,290,000
30 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 4,062 02/18/1994 $425,000
38 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 1,244 10/06/2022 $875,000
28 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 2,622
26 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 2,644 05/27/2015 $925,000
22 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 1,744 11/26/2014 $665,000
38 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 2,735 11/01/2006 $1,274,500
32 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 3,297 08/15/2006
30 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 3,076 11/10/2022
36 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 3,650 12/19/2014 $1,550,000
28 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 1,802
1125 Northern Blvd, Roslyn 1,736 09/16/2015 $800,000
24 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 5,158 07/30/2015 $1,850,000
20 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn 2,844 03/10/2023 $1,250,000
42 Birchdale Ln, Port Washington 3,904 09/15/2023