Nassau County  »  11576  »  The Maples  »  30 The Maples

30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 The Maples, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Estates
Parcel ID 7-1-326

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 The Maples, Roslyn

Sale date 09/25/2009
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $44,384

Lot & Building Information for 30 The Maples, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,784
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.036
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 30 The Maples, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 30 The Maples, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 The Maples, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576?

30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,945, the tax amount paid for 30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $44,293.

When was 30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 09/25/2009 for $1,950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 The Maples, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 The Maples, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2009 $1,950,000
04/29/1999 $610,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 The Maples, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 The Maples, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/25/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Deed
04/29/1999 - D
05/13/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 The Maples, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 30 The Maples, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $44,294
Current property tax $44,384
Tax class
Market value $1,945,000
Assessed value $1,945
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 The Maples, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 The Maples, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,945,000 $1,945 2277.308 $44,294 +3.01%
2025 $1,945,000 $1,945 2210.669 $42,998 -7.39%
2024 $1,945,018 $1,945 2387.154 $46,430 -4.69%
2023 $1,945,000 $1,945 2504.613 $48,715 -8.50%
2022 $1,945,000 $1,945 2737.276 $53,240 -10.23%

Permits for 30 The Maples, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 30 The Maples, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 The Maples, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 The Maples, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.82
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.82
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.10
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.16
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.52
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.60
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.77
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.90