Nassau County  »  11576  »  The Fenway  »  26 The Fenway

26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 The Fenway, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Estates
Parcel ID 7-2-222

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

Sale date 01/10/2025
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $37,534

Lot & Building Information for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

Building sqft 4,910
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.702
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 1
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576?

26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,641, the tax amount paid for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $37,370.

When was 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 01/10/2025 for $2,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2025 $2,550,000
06/22/2007 $1,900,000
09/07/2001 $1,426,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/31/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/24/2025 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
01/10/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
01/10/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/27/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/25/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
03/22/2013 - D
04/17/2013 - R
Deed
06/22/2007 - D
07/12/2007 - R
Deed
10/24/2001 - D
12/12/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $37,371
Current property tax $37,534
Tax class
Market value $1,641,000
Assessed value $1,641
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,641,000 $1,641 2277.308 $37,371 +5.52%
2025 $1,602,000 $1,602 2210.669 $35,415 -13.75%
2024 $1,793,000 $1,720 2387.154 $41,059 -8.57%
2023 $1,793,000 $1,793 2504.613 $44,908 -8.50%
2022 $1,793,000 $1,793 2737.276 $49,079 -14.83%

Permits for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 The Fenway, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.80
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.80
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.20
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.33
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.51
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.73
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.75
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.97