113 The Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
113 The Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 The Intervale, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Roslyn Estates |
| Parcel ID | 7-40-709 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
Lot & Building Information for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 2,267 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.585 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
Other Property Data for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
- • Improvements for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
113 The Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,267 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 113 The Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $971, the tax amount paid for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $22,112.
When was 113 The Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?113 The Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 08/29/2017 for $1,184,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $22,113 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $971,000 |
| Assessed value | $971 |
Assessment History for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $971,000 | $971 | 2277.308 | $22,113 | +1.04% |
| 2025 | $990,000 | $990 | 2210.669 | $21,886 | -10.12% |
| 2024 | $1,121,000 | $1,020 | 2387.154 | $24,349 | -13.59% |
| 2023 | $1,125,000 | $1,125 | 2504.613 | $28,177 | -7.76% |
| 2022 | $1,116,000 | $1,116 | 2737.276 | $30,548 | -9.70% |
Permits for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 The Intervale, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 1.00 |
| Roslyn Heights Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 345 | 1.02 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|