Nassau County  »  11577  »  Powerhouse Rd  »  119 Powerhouse Rd

119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-52-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $1,884,384
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,636

Lot & Building Information for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 689
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.243
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
689 Service station - full B+ 1991 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 10,600 Land - gas/conv
01-01 689 Service stn-conv retail Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

How many sq. ft. does 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 has a total of 689 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,734.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $665,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $1,884,384
09/10/2003 $239,160
03/01/2000 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/29/2016 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed
09/10/2003 - D
10/27/2003 - R
Deed
03/01/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $34,636
Tax class
Market value $665,300
Assessed value $6,653
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $665,300 $6,653 520.61 $34,636 -3.71%
2025 $689,200 $6,892 521.928 $35,971 -5.04%
2024 $960,860 $7,555 511.54 $37,880 -14.92%
2023 $804,100 $8,041 562.062 $44,521 -20.47%
2022 $960,900 $9,609 582.586 $55,981 -7.21%

Permits for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/03/2019
04/10/2019
03/20/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,077
Median age 44.3
Average household income $263,004
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,361
Owner occupied units 91.3%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $931,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 119 Powerhouse Road, Roslyn Heights.