Nassau County  »  11577  »  Lincoln Ave  »  17 Lincoln Ave

17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-57-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 10/01/1999
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,391

Lot & Building Information for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,120 Residential 1 family C 1952 1
968 Warehouse 1-10000 sf D 1953 1
405 Mixed residential/commercial C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 544 Support area
01-01 968 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 405 Retail store
01-01 544 Multi-use apartments
01-01 32 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

How many sq. ft. does 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $303,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1999 $200,000

Title Documents for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/01/1999 - D
10/08/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,392
Tax class
Market value $303,100
Assessed value $3,031
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $303,100 $3,031 540.802 $16,392 -0.26%
2025 $303,100 $3,031 542.237 $16,435 +13.56%
2024 $303,100 $3,031 527.808 $14,472 +3.58%
2023 $303,100 $3,031 579.999 $13,972 -23.46%
2022 $303,100 $3,031 602.231 $18,254 -8.04%

Permits for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/11/2019
07/11/2019
07/11/2019
07/11/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,077
Median age 44.3
Average household income $263,004
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,361
Owner occupied units 91.3%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $931,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 17 Lincoln Avenue, Roslyn Heights.