Suffolk County  »  11787  »  N Country Rd  »  107 N Country Rd

107 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 North Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 78-3-5.38

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

Sale date 04/02/2019
Sale price $197,625
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,210

Lot & Building Information for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 817
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.34
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does 107 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 107 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 817 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the market value of 107 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2019 $197,625

Title Documents for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,729
Current property tax $8,210
Market value $375,000
Assessed value $3,000

Assessment History for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $348,837 $3,000 2469.867 $7,410 +16.07%
2023-2024 $344,827 $3,000 2127.961 $6,384 +2.50%
2022-2023 $428,571 $3,000 2076.086 $6,228 -11.46%
2021-2022 $267,857 $3,000 2344.675 $7,034 +1.58%
2020-2021 $260,870 $3,000 2308.127 $6,924 -0.14%

Permits for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 107 North Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Old Northport Rd, Kings Park 09/30/2015
1154 St Johnland Rd, Kings Park 2,458 06/24/2020 $210,000
1156 St Johnland Rd, Kings Park 2,310
107 N Country Rd, Smithtown 2,565 12/29/2017 $372,500
2 Kings CT, Kings Park 3,313 12/26/2017 $845,000
14 Arlington Ave, Saint James 2,080
1012 Jericho Tpke, Smithtown 06/20/2023 $1,500,000
4 Kings CT, Kings Park 3,313 08/29/2024
656-670 Commack Rd, Commack 10,868 01/27/2016
25 Plane Tree Ln, Saint James 09/16/2022
152 Oakside Dr, Smithtown
80 Clinton Ave, Saint James 07/13/2021 $450,000